ICICC-2022
Committee

Chief Patron
Prof. (Dr.) Manojranjan Nayak
President, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University

Patron
Prof. (Dr.) Ashok Kumar Mahapatra Vice Chancellor, Siksha O Anusandhan (Deemed to be), Bhubaneswar
Prof. (Dr.) Damodar Acharya Chairman (Advisory Committee), Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University

Finance Chair
Prof. (Dr.) Manas Kumar Mallik, Director, FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University

General Chair
Prof. Prasant Mohapatra Vice Chancellor for Research, University of California Davis, CA

Advisory Committee
Prof. P. K. Nanda Pro Vice-Chancellor Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University
Prof. J. K. Nath Dean Research Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University
Prof. P. K. Sahoo Dean ITER Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University
Prof. B.P.Sinha Distinguished Professor(CSE) Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University
Prof. (Dr.) B. K. Pattanayak Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University

Keynote Speaker
Prof. Rajkumar Bhuyya University of Melbourne, Australia

International Advisory Chair
Prof. (Dr.) Srikanta Patnaik Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University

International Advisory Committee
Prof. (Dr.) Cagatay Catel, Wageningen University and Research, Netherlands
Prof. (Dr.) Sanjiv K. Bhatia, University of Missouri - St. Louis, USA
Prof. (Dr.) Joseph Davis, The University of Sydney, Australia
Prof. (Dr.) Aryabartta Sahu, IIT Guwahati, India
Prof. (Dr.) Rabi N. Mahapatra, Texas A&M University, USA
Prof. (Dr.) Gadadhar Sahoo, IIT/ISM Dhanbad, India
Prof. (Dr.) Peng-Yeng Yin, National Chi Nan University, Taiwan
Prof. (Dr.) Sandeep Kumar Garg, IIT Roorkee, India
Prof. (Dr.) Pedro Soto Acosta, University of Murcia, Spain
Prof. (Dr.) Pabitra Mohan Khilar, NIT Rourkela, India
Prof. (Dr.) Annappa, NIT, Surathkal, India
Prof. (Dr.) Shyi-Ming Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taipei
Prof. (Dr.) Ashok Kumar Das, IIIT, Hyderabad, India
Prof. (Dr.) Sanjay Jain, National University of Singapore, Singapore
Prof. (Dr.) Tapan Kumar Das, Vellore Institute of Technology, India
Prof. (Dr.) Zhihua Cui, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, China
Prof. (Dr.) Soubhagya Sankar Barpanda, Vellore Institute of Technology, India
Prof. (Dr.) Wai-Kiang Yeap, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand
Prof. (Dr.) D. J. Nagendra Kumar, Vishnu Institute of Technology, India
Prof. (Dr.) Mohammad Hassan Shafazand, Shahid Bahonar University of Kerman, Iran
Prof. (Dr.) Mayuri Kundu, Vishnu Institute of Technology, India
Prof. (Dr.) Chan-Su Lee, Yeungnam University, South Korea
Prof. (Dr.) Ishwar K. Sethi, Oakland University, USA
Prof. (Dr.) Pradipta Kishore Dash, Director (Research & Consultancy), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India
Prof. (Dr.) Ganapati Panda, Former Deputy Director, IIT Bhubaneswar, India

National Advisory Committee
Prof. (Dr.) Pradipta Kumar Nanda, Pro-Vice Chancellor, Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
Prof. (Dr.) Amiya Kumar Rath, Adviser (NAAC) and Professor, Dept. of CSE, VSSUT, Burla, India
Prof. (Dr.) J. K. Nath, Dean Research, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University
Prof. (Dr.) Pradeep Kumar Sahoo, Dean, FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
Prof. (Dr.) B.P. Sinha, Distinguished Professor (CSE), FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University, India
Prof. (Dr.) Binod Kumar Pattanayak, FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
Prof. (Dr.) Ajit Kumar Nayak, HoD (CS & IT), FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
Porf. (Dr.) Tripti Swarnkar, HoD (CA), FET (ITER), Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University

Program Chair
Prof. (Dr.) Debahuti Mishra, Professor and Head, Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University

Organizing Chair
Dr. Sarada Prasanna Pati, Associate Professor Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University

Organizing Co-Chair
Dr. Manoranjan Parhi, Associate Professor and Chief Coordinator, Centre for Data Science, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University

Convener
Dr. Bharat Jyoti ranjan Sahu, Associate Professor Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University

Co-Convener
Dr. Trilok Nath Pandey, Associate Professor Dept. of Computer Science & Engineering, Siksha ‘O’ Anusandhan (Deemed to be) University

Local Organizing Committee
Dr. Mitrabinda Ray
Dr. Rajashree Dash
Dr. Rashmita Dash
Dr. Rashmita Routray
Dr. Archana Sarangi
Dr. Trilok Nath Pandey
Dr. Bishnupriya Panda
Dr. Subrat Kumar Nayak
Dr. Barnali Sahoo
Dr. Shrabanee Swagatika
Dr. Prabhat Kumar Sahu
Dr. Rourab Paul
Dr. Bhupendra Gupta
Dr. Niranjan Panda
Dr. Smita Rath
Dr. Sipra Sahoo
Dr. Saumendra Patnaik
Dr. Dibya Ranjan Das Adhikary
Dr. Laxminath Tripathy
Dr. Shatarupa Dash
Dr. Rajesh Purkait
Dr. Jogendra Garain
Dr. Rakesh Ranjan Swain
Dr. Tribhuvan Singh
Dr. Parashjyoti Borah
Dr. Abdul Aleem
Dr. Chukhu Chunka
Dr. Priyambada Subudhi
Dr. Kirti Kumari
Dr.Saurabh Tomar
Dr.Chayanika Rout
Dr.Choudhary Shyam Prakash
Dr.Madhurima Dutta
Mr. Sanjaya Kumar Jena
Ms. Laxmishree Panigrahi
Mr. Satya Ranjan Das
Mr. Santosh Kumar Behera
Mr. Rashmi Ranjan Mohakud
Ms. Binita Kumari
Mr. Srikant Sahoo
Mr. Swadhin Kumar Barisal
Ms. Swagatika Devi
Mr. Kulumala Vinod Kumar
Ms. Alakananda Tripathy
Ms. Mitrabinda Khuntia
Ms. Samuka Mohanty
Ms. Smita Mohanty
Ms. Rashmirekha Sahoo
Ms. Gayatri Nayak
Ms. Nibedita Jagadev
Mr. Biswaranjan Senapati
Mr. Rakesh Kumar
Mr. Paresh Baidya
Mr. Soumen Nayak
Ms. Anukampa Behera
Ms. Shreeya Swagatika Sahoo
Mr. Suchintan Mishra
Ms. Aditi Panda
Mr. Rangaballav Pradhan
Mr. Pratik Dutta
Mr. Sudip Mondal
Ms. Pubali Chatterjee
Mr. M.Thangavel
Mr. Naveen Kumar
Mr. Brijendra Pratap Singh
Mr. Jitesh Pradhan
Mr. Pravas Ranjan Bal
Mr. Dibyasundar Das
Mr. Abhinav Kumar
Ms Prachi Soni
Mr.Tanay Saha
MD. Shabab Anwar
Ms. Akasmika Panda
Ms.Madhuri Rao
Ms.Shweta
Mr.Ashish Kumar Gupta
Mr.Suvadip Hazra
Mr.Praveen Kumar Sharma
Mr.Ayes Chinmay
Mr.Souvik Roy
Ms.Swarnima Singh Gautam
Mr.Sobhan Kanti Dhara

Organized by
Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Faculty of Engineering and Technology (ITER)
Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India
Venue
Dept. of Computer Science and Engineering
Faculty of Engineering and Technology (ITER)
Siksha 'O' Anusandhan Deemed to be University
Khandagiri Square, Bhubaneswar-751030
Odisha, India
Conference Management
Publication Partners